Saturday, March 31, 2012

Bring The Girls Out! Girls Generation at Twin Tower @ Live 2012

20th March 2012, I was on my night shift. In the midnight playing with my Iphone browsing the Facebook (snake a bit) suddenly I saw an article post stated that Girls Generation are coming this 23 or 24 March 2012 for Twin Tower @ Live 2012. At first I don't believe since I thought that must be only rumors. I don't want get too excited then end up disappointed. That night I couldn't concentrate at my work and keep thinking about it. I started sms/whatapps to my friends, ex-boss and ex-colleagues (Astro), my sister and browse Internet especially at Soshified page for the confirmation about the performance. Weekend I need to work morning shift but how if they really come? Without thinking too much, I talked to my manager that I want to apply half day leave. But 23 or 34 March? I need to make decision so I applied on Friday and if 24 then continue leave by MC! This master plan only can success cannot fail! I was off day on 21 and 22 March. Although is pretty clear confirmed by the organizer that SNSD sure coming but who knows? There still no official statement from SM Entertainment or Girls Generation's FB. I scared the girls are not able to come due they schedule are so pack! Finally~ on 22 March midnight official statement was out from SM and SNSD FB about they are one of the guest at Twin Tower @ Live 2012 on 23 March 2012!

Although is a free concert to all but fans will can have the fans zone by spending over RM150 for 2 premium tickets, RM300 for 4 premium tickets, RM500 for gold zone and RM600 for VIP (seated) for the Formula 1 merchandises. Find my friend to share the ticket but ticket SOLD OUT! WTF! True or not? Then never mind, as long I can watch them, anywhere also fine for me.But I still hoping that I can have the ticket. I wanted to see them near! Only at 3pm where I want move from house to KLCC, suddenly Annie gave me a call. Her manager giving the ticket and guess what? Is gold zone ticket! I felt like I hit a jackpot!! Nearly faint. Annie unnie~ sarangheyo~ She said she will accompany me to KLCC so I went to Astro to meet her and go together. No traffic jam as we reached KLCC at 5pm. Since the gate only open at 6.30pm so we went for a drinks first. SONEs flocked the stage area. Everybody want to get the best place to see their idol. OMG, the fans at the free zone all blocking the gold zone entrance. We don't have any idea how to go in. Asked helps for marshal but useless. SONEs power~ What to do~ We only slowly squeeze into the entrance and Annie started felt @#$%^&. Skip the process and finally we successfully entered the gold zone after "sardine" each other for 30 minutes. Wow, we were so front~~ maybe the 3rd or 4th row! So excited, my heartbeat no longer listen to my brain. Here come the MC JoJo entertained the crowds, performances from DJ and dancer to warm up the concert. SONEs started becoming impatient by keep shouting GG, So Nyuh Shi Dae!

Around 9:00pm, finally the 8 angels came out in white costumes and wowed the audience with their latest album song, The boys. The SONEs gave their fully support by singing and fanchating along with the song. The atmosphere was really awesome and SONEs keep shouting their favourite members. Unfortunately Yuri was adsent due to her individual activity for Fashion King drama. I still cant believe that Girls Generation now was in front of me. They are so pretty like a doll and silky milky skin they have! While the first song ended, I saw Sunny turned to back stage and keep pointing at her microphone. The girls were having problem with their mic but they still sang and gave the best perfomance for the audience. Of course they sang it LIVE! No lips sync. Following the "The Boys", the girls continue let the audience felt their heat by "GENIE". My favourite song from them! It's just like my wish were granted when Tiffany said "Malaysia, put it back on!". The SONEs response were fantasic where they cheered out of their lung including me. The girls take a short break by short self introduction. Sooyoung said, "Terima Kasih Malaysia" in her ageyo style while Seohyun greet the audience in Malay with "Selamat Datang". Tiffany helped Taeyeon translate her words to audience. The girls sweat a lot especially Jessica, haha. Audience could see they helped each other wiped their sweat at the stage. The show continue with "Hoot" then another break where they talked why Yuri couldnt join and promise next time they will come back with all nine members! I cant stop smiling, sing along with them and I cant take off my eyes on Yoona because she my bias!

The girls proceeded the show with "Run Devil Run" and Korean version "Mr.Taxi". The audience really enjoyed and amused with their famous dance movement and long legs. Here come the last song, "GEE". The best part of this song when again the audience screamed the fanchant "GEE". Total the girls had performances 6 songs. Finally is time to say goodbye. The girls need to rush to airport for 11:30pm flight. The girls spend a little time on stage waved goodbye and thanks to audience before MC came onto the stage. All the SONEs left immediately once the girls ended their performance. It's look like more SNSD concert rather than Twin Tower concert! The girls only spend 6 hours in Malaysia just for the Twin TOwer concert! Really appreciate and thanks to the girls for coming to perform. It just like dream come true to see them in real life! Next~ CONCERT! Wait patiently for it.

P/S: Although organizer was not good enough, but I still wanna thanks for bringing the Girls' Generation came to Malaysia. You rock! Thanks Kak Atol, Shelly and Annie for the tickets. Thanks Annie again accompany me to the concert. Thanks SONEs and of course Girls' Generation! RIGHT NOW~ is GIRLS GENERATION!

The ticket and the pass

Twin Tower @ Live 2012

Golden Zone entrance and exit. Only has one entrance~ =.=

Read from news, that day 68,000 audience at Twin Tower! Unbelievable!

Annie tired so she just sat on the ground, haha!

Holding iPhone in pink shirt, that me!

SONEs project for the Girls' Generation

The Boys

The epic part for The Boys

Tiffany said "Malaysia, put it back on!" at GENIE. Love it!



The arrow dance for Hoot

The first talking

The second talking. The girls keep wiping their sweat. Sunny drink like a boss here, haha!

Hyeyeon's mouth, LoL. SNSD jjang!

SONEs chased for SNSD after their performance.

Smile happily ;) Next, CONCERT!

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

PipO's Valentine & Birthday 2012

I love month of February. Romantic month and the month that I was born! Let share what I did during the Valentine's Day. I'm worked hard to fulfill my sister, Annie's request who want eat the steak with a heart shape. That day was my off day so I went to Jusco to bought the main character and some ingredients. It took me almost 2 hours to ready the 2 set of romantic dinner. It was fun because I cooked it with full of ♥. For me Valentine's Day is more like siblings day because every Valentine I celebrate either with my sister or my brother. The steak taste good! We two enjoyed it very much.

♥ shape steak
(My cutting skill not bad)

Completed ♥ steak set
I had my early birthday celebration with my Astro ex colleagues on 13th February. We having the dinner at Sakae. Thanks Kak J who always young and cool, Emilia the ManU diehard fan and of course Annie. Too bad Shelly couldn't join us. The dinner was more like gathering. I miss their funny stories that made me laugh and happy. Thanks again guys.

Ping, Annie, Kak J and Emilia

6 hours of sleeping, 12 hours of working, 2 hours for driving and I left 4 hours to celebrate my birthday. Alright~ 26 years old! Hurray~ Although 26 but I know I still look like 18, LoL. First, thanks papa and mama. You two are my everything ♥. Among the daughter I might not the best but please believe me, I always try so hard to make you guys proud of me. Ok, I will try my best to bring back hot and nice boyfriend back and let both of you to see.

To all my siblings, thanks for take such a good care of me although sometimes we fought like World War II. Thanks da jie, Amy always buy me food. Thanks er jie, Annie always bring me go here and there. Thanks san jie, Winnie always act like my 2nd mom. Thanks brother, Ati acting like my bf. Thanks for never give up on me and be so supportive. Ah~ forgot to thanks my brother in law, Eddie, River Bird and also Min Min. Thanks for always been there for me when I need help. I'm lucky to have such a wonderful families.

Friends, from primary school until university, thanks for the birthday wishes. Thanks for those who coloured my life with sweet and happy memories. Friends Forever!

For those I didn't mentioned, don't worry. Let's keep it to next year birthday..hehe.



Rush to Station One, Bandar Puteri to celebrate my birthday

With my sis, Winnie and Annie

What a surprise for me, the Rilakkuma's birthday cake!
Love it so much!

Birthday girl and Rilakkuma's birthday cake

Red packets from my families

Hahaha~ present from my bro. Daebak! He bought the epop magazine because he want get the calender just for me. So touch~ :')

Belt from Josephine
Wine from Yee Fen and Karchen
Jacket Forever 21 from Neena

The birthday celebration continue to Boracay, Philippines at the next day.

Thursday, December 1, 2011

My Convocation

16 October 2011 was my convocation day but honestly, not so excited because almost a year I've leaving the uni life. I've been waiting for 11 months for this day. It was suppose to hold on August but Uniten has some changes on their education schedule. Finally I graduated in Bachelor of Information Technology (Graphics and Multimedia) after spend 5 years and RM50,000 to finish my degree at UNITEN..haha. By the way, I'm more excited to meet my friends. After last year gathering some of us were never meet up or even contact each other. Have a short gathering during robe collection and rehearsal. Glad that some of them are really doing good and a few of them decided or continue study for Master. Uni life~ sometimes I miss it very much. Well, thanks to my families who came from Sarawak just to attend my convocation. Thanks for the flowers and of course the be@rbrick Gremlins 400%!

The robe and also the cupcake from Alumi

MisS PipO with the present, be@rbrick Gremlins 400%

The family photo shoot at studio

The actual day of my convocation, 16 October 2011.

Here the pictures with my Uni's friends. Some of the friends are missing because I'm rushing to go back due to my elder sister need to go airport soon that time.

Thanks to Dayana who took this picture.

Thursday, August 25, 2011

I'm be@rbrick collector

Anonymous: What's that?
Me: be@rbrick
Anonymous: For what?
Me: (still smiling~) Just a collection
Anonymous: So~ can eat ah? hahahaha~
Me: (started fed up~) That's my hobby, toy collector especially be@rbrick
Anonymous: Cute meh? So ugly and expensive~
Me: (Fxxx Off!) At least cuter than you and they don't talk shit like you....(I'm hot temper person)

Saw this creatures when I'm watching Taiwanese variety show. The host, Huang Zhi Jiao that time introduced his bearbrick collection. Fall in love with them and I want collect it too. Innocent me thought they are just cheap toy but I'm totally WRONG. Bought my first bearbrick for RM12.90 at Midvalley. Lucky me picked artist series 11 from the blind box. My love for them become deeper and deeper~ Yeah, I have been poisoned badly. Current price per box is RM19.80 if don't have promotion @ Action City. Not all I bought from blind box but some of them bought online or separately from Urban Tee @ Sunway Pyramid. Maybe my cute definition is slight different from other. :) I'm not super fanatic about it because I still in rational stage. Need spend wisely since I have to save money for other expenses. Now, I'm searching for the old series.

P/s: One of my boyfriend's requirement is must know what is be@rbrick. :D

My be@rbrick collection from 2007 to present

Monday, May 2, 2011

That's my recent life, work and jog

After 4 months, finally I'm back! I'm not more a uni student. I'm a standard "kuli"...err~ worker who work office hour at company "A" with standard salary. Felt thankful at everything, thanks to my family and friends who direct or indirectly help me.

Let's update my working life~ Production Resources Officer. My job is more to admin work, involving ScheduAll and SAP. Basically need to have a good relationship between all the supervisors because I will interact with them frequently regarding the booking. Also the vendor. I faced difficulty at the first month because I need to learn fast and adapt all then apply on the spot. Damn on what ScheduALL and SAP.. apa tu pun x tau. Luckily my boss and colleagues are nice. They willing teach me one by one. That's the most important. My busy level depend on what is happening at production team. Like now are Akademi Fantasia 9, Astro Star Quest, Masterchef and so on. Actually when I heard some of my friends who work in graphics field, big big company with big big salaries, I'm very envy. But now I felt grateful. At least I'm happy, enjoy with my work and less stress compare to them. Let's gain working experiences first. My friends seem very busy even when I want meet them I need to make appointment..LoL. Anyway I'm proud of my friends and wish them all the best la..haha. I miss my friends very much. How are you guys?

The last big gathering
Friends share special time together!

My PC. I'm a Korean freak, my boss too. We always talk about dramas, idols and gossip about it. Interesting to have open-minded and caring boss. Well, as you guys know, after sit for whole day~ I need some inspires to force me to keep fit and stay healthy. Girls' Generation with long legs~ slurp~ :p~

My working tag. Look like indo maid, so dark and.. thin? haha. Ohya~ I'm a contract staff so I need registered myself at Suruhanjaya Syarikat Malaysia. Cool right? I've my own company under my name. The red packet is from Moonkitty (RM28) and Piggy (RM50). Give red packet mean lucky lucky and huat ar~

This is my work station. Full of sticker notes because there is a lot of thing need to remember. The contact numbers la, the codes la, GL codes la, and macam macam lagi lah. Anyway, above there is LCD to watch.. layan Glee s2 selalu~

Ta ta~ This is my colleague, Nana. 1 years older than me from UiTM. Sama sot de, haha. Everyday talk about keep fit but also what to eat for lunch at the same time. Another colleague is Indian guy, Vanan. Not Vshan laling ya..haha.

As usual, I love to eat so of course I won't miss out the photo of nice food that I ate during my lunch time. First row is ayam penyet. Suddenly I miss the gathering at Seksyen 15 Bangi with my friends. Second row is ekor goreng and telur dadar yang lazat at Sri Petaling..yummy!

Boss belanja satay at perhentian rehat entah di mana..haha. Makan saja I. Thanks boss! Vanan treat us the nasi daun pisang at Puchong. Nice one! I like it! Laling and sree~ when want go for it?

Happy hour Friday~ Kak Nak Jem bawa limau bali. On the spot we eat 2 pomelos. Some more with the belacan too.. dae bak! haha.

Went for jogging after work. Normally reached home at 7pm. 7.30pm start jogging for 30 minutes. Weekend 1 hour. What to do~ after left uni no more sport for me. To enjoy more food I need work hard to stay healthy..haha. Hidup untuk makan.

My secret place. Secret Garden? No~ is secret car park..haha. Really enjoy jogging at the car park roof with Kajang view. Peaceful except the Pak arab keep whistle at me from apartment corridor but I just ignore, I admit I'm a "pretty girl" jogging at special place..haha. Increase my mp3 volume and pretending I didn't hear it.

My dream is just a visual dream. Visual dream from Girls' Generation..haha. My best friend, Sony mp3.

Day View

Night View

Beautiful right? At here I always enjoy the wind, view and keep remind myself to thankful, grateful and appreciate everything.

Okay~ that's my sexy back with big butt.

That my recent life, work and jog.